Master of Ceremonies
Chris Cowdrey Former England Cricket Captain

Back to top

Winners And Runners Up 2014

One to Watch Company

Winner: Sypro Management Ltd

Runner Up: BIMobject

One to Watch Product:

Winner: Bentley Systems Inc - ProjectWise Construction Work Package Server

Runner Up: Comply Serve – ComplyPro

Best Use of IT in a Construction Project 2014

Winner: Conject with conjectPC for Connect Plus

Runner Up: RedSky IT with Xcipio for Portview Implementation

Best Use of IT in an Infrastructure Project 2014

Winner: Arup with MassMotion for Union Station, Toronto

Runner Up: Comply Serve with ComplyPro for Qatar Rail Integrated Rail Programme

BIM Project 2014

Winner: Mott MacDonald Ltd with Autodesk Revit for Multi-discipline Station Design on the Klang Valley Metro, Malaysia

Runner Up: Jonathan Reeves Architecture with Vectorworks Architect 14 for Lee Bay, North Devon

Best use of Visualisation 2014

Winner: Soluis for their work with Autodesk 3ds Max, Adobe Creative Cloud, Games Engine Platforms for Raddison RED

Runner Up: Peregrine Mears Architects with Vectorworks Architect 14, Artlantis, SketchUp, Adobe for Petroc Further Education College

Building Performance Simulation Project 2014

Winner: IES with Apache HVAC tool for John Lewis York
(Awards received on their behalf by BTC)

Runner Up: Sefaira /Sheppard Robson - Sefaira PlugIn - Bechtel House Facade

Collaboration Project 2014

Winner: LSI Architects with Graphisoft ArchiCAD for UEA Crome Court Student Residences

Runner Up: Tekla (UK) Ltd / Waldeck - Tekla BIMsight - London Bridge Station

Team of 2014

Winner: Dome Technology - iSnag Team

Runner Up: URS Infrastructure & Environment Ltd - Technology & Data Solutions Group

Cloud Based Technology of 2014

Winner: Comply Serve for their Comply Serve Cloud Based Technology

Runner Up: Safetybank and Higgins Group - Safetybank - The Future of Health & Safety Management

BIM Product of 2014

Winner: Graphisoft for ArchiCAD 18

Runner Up: Autodesk - Revit

Architectural Design Software of 2014

Winner: Autodesk - Building Design Suite Premium
(Award received on their behalf by Excitech)

Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc - AECOsim Building Designer

Structural Design Software of 2014

Winner: Tekla (UK) Ltd for Tekla Structures 20

Runner Up: Autodesk - Robot Structural Analysis Professional

Collaboration Product of 2014

Winner: Viewpoint for 4Projects by Viewpoint

Runner Up: Asite - Adoddle 17

Document and Content Management Product of 2014

Winner: Asite - Adoddle 17

Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc - ProjectWise

Estimating and Valuation Product of 2014

Winner: RedSky IT for Summit Estimating Valuations

Runner Up: ConQuest - ConQuest Q Series

Construction Accounting Product of 2014

Winner: Eque2 for EVision

Runner Up:  Access Group - Access Dimensions

Project Management / Planning Product of 2014

Winner: Asta Development for Powerproject
(Awards received on their behalf by BTC)

Runner Up: Trimble - Vico

Best Mobile Technology of 2014

Winner: Bentley Systems Inc. for Bentley Navigator Mobile

Runner Up:  Graphisoft - BIMx

Hardware Product of 2014

Winner: Faro - Focus x330 3D Laser Scanner

Runner Up: Nvidia QUADRO K6000 Graphics Card

Editors Choice

Winner: Nemetschek Vectorworks Inc - Vectorworks

Channel Partner of 2014

Winner: Excitech

Runner Up: Graphisoft Connect

Product of the Year

Winner: Asite - Adoddle 17

Runner Up: Graphisoft - ArchiCAD 18

Company of the Year

Winner: Viewpoint Construction Software

Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc.

If you would like to be involved in the leading industry event then please contact:

Josh Boulton
Event Director

T: +44(0)1689 616 000




Champagne Reception Sponsor
Our Chosen Charity