Master of Ceremonies
Chris Cowdrey Former England Cricket Captain
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

Winners And Runners Up 2012

 

One to Watch Product 

Winner:  Dome Consulting - iSnag

Runner Up: NBS – NBS Create

 

 

One to Watch Company 

Winner:  Nemetschek Vectorworks

Runner Up: Amtech

 

 

SuperBrand Of 2012

Winner: Autodesk

Runner Up: Bentley Systems

 

 

E-Commerce Product of the Year

Winner: Causeway Technologies – Tradex

Runner Up:  Asite – Asite Key Professional

 

 

BIM Product of the Year

Winner: Graphisoft -  ArchiCAD 16

Runner Up: Nemetschek Vectorworks 2012

 

 

IT Project of the Year under 100 Employee

Winner: RedSky IT / Summit with PAH

Runner Up: MPS with IBM for SmartCloud Enterprise.

 

 

IT Project of the Year Over 100 Employees

Winner: Causeway Technologies CATO Suite with Sweett Group

Runner Up: Asite with Skanska Group for Cloud eProcurement

 

 

Team of the Year

Winner: Comply Serve Ltd – The Development Team

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies – Customer Care Team

 

 

Environmental Project of the Year

Winner: Codegate/BAM Nuttall /Van Oord for Dockland Transfer Site with Crossrail

Runner Up: Graphisoft – M Labs with ArchiCAD

 

 

Document and Content Management Product of the Year

Winner:  Asite – Asite Key Professional

Runner Up: Unit 4 Business Software Ltd - Business Collaborator

 

Collaboration Product of the Year

Winner: 4Projects – 4Projects Solution

Runner Up: Conject  - Project Control Applications

 

Mobile Product of the Year

Winner:  Graphisoft - BIMx

Runner Up: Bentley Systems – Bentley Navigator for iPad

 

 

Estimation and Valuation Product of the Year

Winner: RedSky IT – Summit

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies – Causeway Estimating

 

 

Accounting Product of the Year

Winner:  Sage Construction – Sage ERP EVision

Runner Up: CLiP IT Solutions Ltd - CIA Software

 

 

Project Planning Product of the Year

Winner: Sypro – On Line Project Management

Runner Up: Asta Development – Powerproject

 

 

Structural Design Product of the Year

Winner:  Tekla (UK) Ltd – Tekla Structures

Runner Up: Bentley Systems - STAAD.Pro with STAAD Foundation Advanced

 

 

Structural Analysis Product of the Year

Winner: Autodesk - Robot Structural Analysis Professional

Runner Up: Graitec UK

 

Building Services Product of the Year

Winner: Bentley Systems - AECOsim Building Designer

Runner Up: Autodesk - Autodesk Building Design Suite

 

 

Channel Partner of the Year

Winner: Excitech

Runner Up: Computers Unlimited

 

 

Best Use of IT in Construction

Winner: MACE – The Shard

Runner Up:  Skanska – The Heron Tower

 

 

Editors Choice

Winner: RedSky IT  - Summit

 

 

Product of the Year

Winner:  Graphisoft – ArchiCAD 16

Runner Up:  4Projects – 4Projects Solution

 

 

Company of the Year

Winner: Bentley Systems

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies

 

 

 

Hardware Product of the Year

Winner: Faro Technologies – Faro Focus 3D Scanner

Runner Up:  HP – Z1 Workstation

 

Wide Format Printer of the Year

Winner: HP – Designjet T7100 Printer

Runner Up:  Canon - Canon IPF 750

If you would like to be involved in the leading industry event then please contact:
 

Josh Boulton
Event Director
E: josh.boulton@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000

 

 

 

   
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Champagne Reception Sponsor
Our Chosen Charity