Master of Ceremonies
Chris Cowdrey Former England Cricket Captain
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

Winners And Runners Up 2013

One to Watch Company

DSC_4574

Winner: Kykloud (Award received on their behalf by BTC)

Runner Up: m-hance

One to Watch Product:

DSC_4578

Winner: Bentley Systems - SpecWave

Runner Up: XP Solutions – Micro Drainage

Marketing Campaign of 2013

DSC_4582

Winner: Nemetschek Vectorworks Inc.  for  Vectorworks 2013

Runner Up: Bluebeam Software - Revu

IT Project of the Year in the Private Sector (Under 100 Employee)

DSC_4586

Winner: Dome Group - iSnag

Runner Up: Graitec  - Boat Mould Support System / Advanced Steel / Westburry Park Engineering

IT Project of the Year in the Private Sector (Over 100 Employee)

DSC_4590

Winner: RedSky IT with Cormac

Runner Up: Comply Serve for Cityringen Project

IT Project of the Year in the Public Sector

DSC_4595

Winner: Asite with Adoddle for TFL and Crossrail

Runner Up: Bentley Systems - Stonehenge 3D Scanning /Pointools/ArcHeritage/York Archaeological Trust

BIM Project of the Year

DSC_4598

Winner: Mott MacDonald for Casement Park Belfast

Runner Up: CCC / Arabtec / TAV / ADAC for Midfield Terminal Building Abu Dhabi Int. Airport

Team of the Year

DSC_4603

Winner: NBS for The Research & Development Team

Runner Up: Comply Serve for The Professional Services Team

BIM Product of the Year

DSC_4604

Winner: Graphisoft  - ArchiCAD 17

Runner Up: Autodesk - BIM360 Glue

Architectural Software Product of the Year

DSC_4608

Winner: Autodesk - AutoCAD Architecture

Runner Up: Bentley Systems – Generative Components

Collaboration Product of the Year

DSC_4614

Winner: 4Projects – 4Projects Suite

Runner Up: Asite - Adoddle

Collaboration Project of the Year

DSC_4616

Winner: Comply Serve for Collaborative Progressive Assurance Delivery for Crossrail

Runner Up: Tekla (UK) Ltd for Amager Bakke Copenhagen with Tekla BIMsight

Document and Content Management Product of the Year

DSC_4620

Winner: Asite - Adoddle

Runner Up: Bentley Systems - ProjectWise

Mobile Technology of the Year

DSC_4624

Winner: Graphisoft-BIMx

Runner Up: Bentley Systems – Field Supervisor

Estimating & Valuation Product of the Year

DSC_4628

Winner: RedSky IT – Summit

Runner Up:  ConQuest - ConQuest Q Series

Construction Accounting Product of the Year

DSC_4632

Winner: Eque2 (formerly Sage Construction) – ERP EVision

Runner Up: RedSky IT - Summit

Project Management/Planning Product of the Year

DSC_4636

Winner: Synchro Software – Synchro Professional

Runner Up:  Sypro NEC3 Project Management

Structural Design Product of the Year

DSC_4640

Winner: Tekla (UK) Ltd - Tekla Structures 19

Runner Up: Autodesk – Building Design Suite Premium

Hardware Product of the Year

DSC_4644

Winner: Dell – T1700 Workstation

Runner Up: Panasonic – 4K Toughpad

Channel Partner of the Year:

DSC_4649

Winner: Excitech

Runner Up: Computers Unlimited

Best Use of IT in Construction

DSC_4653

Winner: Sir Robert McAlpine – Emirates Arena and Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
(Award received on their behalf)

Runner Up:  Morgan Sindall – Heathrow Airport Energy Centre

Editors Choice

DSC_4657

Winner:  Solibri - Model Checker

Product of the Year

DSC_4662

Winner: 4Projects – 4Projects Suite

Runner Up: Autodesk – BIM360 Glue

Company of the Year:

DSC_4663

Winner: Bentley Systems

Runner up:  Tekla (UK) Ltd

If you would like to be involved in the leading industry event then please contact:
 

Paula Cornes
Event Manager
E: Paula.cornes@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000

 

 

 

   
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Champagne Reception Sponsor
Our Chosen Charity